01727 837429

info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk

Company Privacy Notice

BACKGROUND:

The Skin to Love Clinic understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of all of our customers and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

1. Information About Us

The Skin to Love Clinic.

Limited company registered in England under company number 08397290.

Registered address: Rowan House, Hill End Lane, St. Al AL40J1

Address: 13-15 Chequer Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3YJ.

VAT number: 162291028.

Data Protection Officer: Kerri Lewis.

Email address: info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk.

Telephone number: 01727837429.

Postal Address: 13-15 Chequer Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3YJ.

We are a member of GMC and NMC.

 

2. What Does This Notice Cover?

This Privacy Information explains how we use your personal data: how it is collected, how it is held, and how it is processed. It also explains your rights under the law relating to your personal data.

3. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

The personal data that we use is set out in Part 5, below.

4. What Are My Rights?

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

a) The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Notice should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 11.

b) The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 10 will tell you how to do this.

c) The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 11 to find out more.

d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have. Please contact us using the details in Part 11 to find out more. However, there are exceptions to this right and in certain circumstances we can refuse to delete the information in question.  In particular, for example, we do not have to comply with your request if it is necessary to keep your information in order to perform tasks which are in the public interest, including public health, or for the purposes of establishing, exercising or defending legal claims.

e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.

f) The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.

g) The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.

h) Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. Part 6 explains more about how we use your personal data, including automated decision-making and profiling.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 11.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

5. What Personal Data Do You Collect?

We may collect some or all of the following personal data (this may vary according to your relationship with us):

  • Name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Gender;
  • Address;
  • Email address;
  • Telephone number;
  • Business name;
  • Job title;
  • Profession;
  • Financial information;
  • Information about your preferences and interests;
  • Medical and cosmetic background information.

Your personal data may obtained from the following third party:

Our patients will usually receive healthcare from other organisations, and so in order to provide you with the best treatment possible we may have to collect personal information about you from them.  These may include:

  • Dr Sharon Crichlow at The Spire Hospital, Harpenden, if she has referred you to The Skin to Love Clinic from the aforementioned. Please refer to Dr Sharon Crichlow’s Privacy Notice for further information.
  • Medical records from your GP
  • Medical records from other clinicians (including their medical secretaries)
  • Medical records from your dentist
  • Medical records from the NHS or any private healthcare organisation

6. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for one of the following purposes:

  • Providing and managing your account.
  • We need to use the data in order to provide healthcare and cosmetic services to you
  • The use if necessary in order for us to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights
  • Personalising and tailoring our products and services for you.
  • Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.
  • Having an appropriate business need to use your information which does not overly prejudice you.
  • Supplying you with information by email and post that you have opted-in for (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us at info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk with your updated preferences).
  • In some instances, you may require treatment by our Consultant Dermatologist at The Spire Hospital Harpenden. If so your information will be shared for her use with The Spire Hospital Harpenden to continue your care.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email or telephone or text message or post with information, news, and offers on our products and services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

We use the following automated systems for carrying out certain kinds of decision-making and profiling. If at any point you wish to query any action that we take on the basis of this or wish to request ‘human intervention’ (i.e. have someone review the action themselves, rather than relying only on the automated method), the GDPR gives you the right to do so. Please contact us to find out more using the details in Part 11.

The following automated decision-making method(s) may be used:

  • Automated appointment reminder SMS and/or email, using your name and given contact details at the time of booking, to remind you of your appointment date and time.
  • Automated email and/or SMS feedback request sent following your appointment allowing you to give us any feedback you feel necessary should you so wish.

The following automated profiling may take place:

  • The type of content you may receive in marketing communication, should you consent to marketing emails and/or SMS, to give you appropriate content.

7. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Your personal data will therefore be kept for the following periods (or, where there is no fixed period, the following factors will be used to determine how long it is kept):

  • Personal data will be kept in accordance with BMA guidelines of 10 years after last treatment or death.

8. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

We will only store or transfer your personal data in the UK. This means that it will be fully protected under the GDPR.

9. Do You Share My Personal Data?

We may sometimes contract with the following third parties to supply products and services to you on our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery, and marketing. In some cases, those third parties may require access to some or all of your personal data that we hold.

  • Phorest Salon Systems, Europe. Diary management system, text and email appointment reminders, opt-in marketing.
  • Pay Sense, Europe. Card information to process payments. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us.
  • Go Cardless, Europe. Financial information to process payments and allow direct debits should a customer wish. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us
  • Snow Bird Finance, Europe. If a customer requests a finance option. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us.
  • MailChimp, headquarters USA. Opt-in email communication.
  • The Spire Harpenden, Europe. Should a patient require treatment at their facility. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us.
  • Pharmacies such as, but not limited to, Wigmore Medical, MedFX, Boots the Pharmacy and Health Exchange, within Europe. Should a patient require treatment for which a drug or product needs to be prescribed.
  • A doctor, nurse, carer or any other healthcare professional involved in a patient’s treatment.
  • Other members of support staff involved in the delivery of care, such as receptionists.
  • Anyone patients ask us to communicate with or provide as an emergency contact, for example a carer.
  • Other private sector healthcare providers.
  • A patient’s GP and dentist (including their medical secretaries).
  • Other clinicians (including their medical secretaries).
  • Third parties who assist in the administration of a patient’s healthcare, such as insurance companies and medical secretaries.
  • Government bodies, including the Ministry of Defence, the Home Office and HMRC.
  • Our regulators, like the Care Quality Commission, Health Inspectorate Wales and Healthcare Improvement Scotland.
  • The police and other third parties where reasonably necessary for the prevention or detection of crime.
  • Our insurers.
  • Invoicing companies and debt collection agencies.
  • Other credit referencing agencies.
  • Our third party services providers such as IT suppliers, actuaries, auditors, lawyers, marketing agencies, document management providers and tax advisers.
  • Selected third parties in connection with any sale, transfer or disposal of our business.

If any of your personal data is required by a third party, as described above, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, our obligations, and the third party’s obligations under the law, as described above in Part 8.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

10. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 11.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request within 28 days and, in any case, not more than one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

11. How Do I Contact You?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details (for the attention of Kerri Lewis):

Email address: info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk

Telephone number: 01727 837429

Postal Address: 13-15 Chequer Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3YJ.

12. Changes to this Privacy Notice

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be made available in the clinic and on our website.

GET IN TOUCH

Please leave your contact details and message so that we can further assist you.

    Where did you hear about us?*

    I consent to The Skin to Love Clinic contacting me by email or phone in order to process my enquiry. The Skin to Love Clinic will not pass your details onto other companies or third parties.

    Cookie & Privacy Policy
    Coronavirus customer information

    Someone from our team will reply within 24h.

    Open

    SUBSCRIBE

    To receive the latest offers and updates enter your email address below to sign up to our mailing list.

    You may opt out at any time.

    Open

    INTERESTED IN AN APPOINTMENT?

    Please leave your contact details and treatment you are interested in.

      Where did you hear about us?*

      I consent to The Skin to Love Clinic contacting me by email or phone in order to process my enquiry. The Skin to Love Clinic will not pass your details onto other companies or third parties.

      Cookie & Privacy Policy
      Coronavirus customer information

      Consultations with a nurse are £25. This is taken at the time of booking to secure your appointment.

      Open

      What people have said...

      Valerie Minchella
      Valerie Minchella
      10:20 19 Sep 21
      Excellent experience. Emma was very professional and efficient. Would highly recommend.
      Holly Le Blond
      Holly Le Blond
      12:59 11 Sep 21
      Had my second byonik facial and could see improvements instantly. Skin looked dewy and redness reduced. Looking forward to the next treatment already. All staff were wonderful as always.
      Caz CC
      Caz CC
      20:39 04 Sep 21
      Michelle Shearly
      Michelle Shearly
      08:28 29 Aug 21
      Sherie Ariaee
      Sherie Ariaee
      18:47 21 Aug 21
      Jane was very good. I had some skin tags/moles removed and it was painless and very quick. Everything from the consultation to the actual removal was great. Would highly recommend.
      Belinda Butler
      Belinda Butler
      11:15 17 Aug 21
      Deborah Jones
      Deborah Jones
      21:00 16 Aug 21
      A very reassuring and thorough mole check. Emma was friendly and helpful.
      Tamsin
      Tamsin
      11:09 14 Aug 21
      Sam Murphy
      Sam Murphy
      19:06 05 Aug 21
      Servicio impecable. Te hacen sentir bienvenido y cómodo. El asesoramiento es magnífico y cualquier tratamiento se explica paso a paso. ¡Totalmente recomendada!----------------------Impeccable service. They make you feel welcome and comfortable. The advice is great and any treatment is explained step by step. Fully recommended!
      Monica Galan
      Monica Galan
      16:13 02 Aug 21
      Very friendly very knowledgeable
      Richard Garcia
      Richard Garcia
      11:04 31 Jul 21
      I had some laser treatment for my facial pigmentation and I have to say it was amazing! The marks - which were relatively dark - have virtually gone. It was so much better than I thought. Also painless.Jane was very helpful and put me at ease.
      Samantha Smith
      Samantha Smith
      13:03 30 Jul 21
      This is my 3rd visit to the clinic and it's always so nice. I'm always well informed and I feel confident in the treatment offered to me.
      Chelsea Martin
      Chelsea Martin
      17:44 14 Jul 21
      I went for a laser hair removal consultation and patch test, Anna made me feel really comfortable, she is very knowledgable and can’t wait to have her for my first session
      Erin Jackson
      Erin Jackson
      15:51 08 Jul 21
      Maggie McGivern
      Maggie McGivern
      13:12 08 Jul 21
      Aoife Kiely
      Aoife Kiely
      12:49 06 Jul 21
      Rashad Koura
      Rashad Koura
      11:13 04 Jul 21
      Excellent service from NataliaLooking forward visiting again
      Mia Karal
      Mia Karal
      12:34 26 Jun 21
      Patricia Woodward
      Patricia Woodward
      15:38 19 Jun 21
      Thank you Jane for your care and attention from start to finish, all the ladies are welcoming and lovely from the moment you walk into the clinic, can't rate them highly enough.
      David Herman
      David Herman
      19:39 18 Jun 21
      From my initial consultation and thoughout my treatment I felt at ease and in good hands i didnt feel talked into anything , friendly and informative. Thank you to Jane, will be returning soon
      Karen Smith
      Karen Smith
      12:43 13 Jun 21
      Max Gibbons
      Max Gibbons
      00:01 05 Jun 21
      david jay
      david jay
      16:31 03 Jun 21
      From start to finish I received excellent service and advice. Maura kindly stepped out the shop to find me, as it was my first time and Jane had so much knowledge of skin that I felt right at ease with the products she had chosen for me. A week in and my skin feels so much softer. Thank you all, see you soon.xoxo
      Louise Findley
      Louise Findley
      18:22 02 Jun 21
      Siobhan Godfrey
      Siobhan Godfrey
      15:44 01 Jun 21
      Carol Washington jones
      Carol Washington jones
      16:03 27 May 21
      Hannah F
      Hannah F
      21:39 15 May 21
      amanda ling
      amanda ling
      10:32 14 May 21
      Yet again an amazing service!! Natalia is an absolute expert at her job! I had lip fillers and i LOVE THEM! shes is so bubbly and fun to be around but also is professional at her job. She always makes sure i look amazing before leaving and makes me feel so comfortable. I would highly suggest going here if you havnt already been. The front desk staff are so lovely and welcoming also.
      Roxy W
      Roxy W
      18:13 12 May 21
      Natalia is my practitioner and I could not be happier. She explains everything and gives advice which is much appreciated. Also she is kind and very professional. But what I appreciate the most is her gentle and light touch so am never left bruised. I am already booked for my next treatment. I highly recommend Skin to Love Clinic and Natalia.
      Tanya Jepuranovic
      Tanya Jepuranovic
      19:19 07 May 21
      Gemma Shrimpton
      Gemma Shrimpton
      17:55 05 May 21
      zarah lloyd
      zarah lloyd
      11:45 04 May 21
      I have been going to the skin to love for my acne. I have recommended to my friends and family as they are so professional and friendly with amazing products. I look forward to my peel at the end of the month.
      Elizabeth Pitcher
      Elizabeth Pitcher
      16:27 01 May 21
      Penny Taliadoros
      Penny Taliadoros
      16:57 29 Apr 21
      Joanne Conlon
      Joanne Conlon
      19:28 22 Apr 21
      Jane Gill
      Jane Gill
      15:33 15 Apr 21
      Angelique Rowan
      Angelique Rowan
      13:46 14 Apr 21
      Brilliant service from the minute you walk in to the moment you walk out. My therapist, Natalia is very knowledgeable and I trust she always makes the right decisions for me. I appreciate the friendly but professional approach. Thank you!
      Barbara Salomon
      Barbara Salomon
      11:16 18 Dec 20
      Cat Powerlifter
      Cat Powerlifter
      23:06 17 Dec 20
      Always feel I'm in safe hands with Jane. No hard sell which is very refreshing.
      Alice Moss
      Alice Moss
      18:16 08 Dec 20
      Lauren McAleer
      Lauren McAleer
      17:49 07 Dec 20
      Very friendly and personal. Always a feeling of being in safe hands with the very best advice and treatment.
      Max Campbell
      Max Campbell
      09:20 07 Dec 20
      The staff were very welcoming and asked me thorough questions in order to choose products that best fit me.
      JulieT-T
      JulieT-T
      18:19 05 Dec 20
      Jane & Natalia were very informative and friendly. They were quickly able to diagnose my skin condition through facial scanning & recommended a skincare course for me. I was assured they are there to help with any questions along the way & with regular reviews too. My first time at this clinic and from when I walked in through the door I was greeted with a warm welcome by the front desk staff.
      Soraya
      Soraya
      15:20 04 Dec 20
      Excellent service and treatment worked really well after second treatment. No more spider veins visible on my son's face. Staff very friendly and easy to talk to. Appointment very easy to make and rescheduling made very easy on day of appointment with no extra charge. Very satisfied customer!
      Alison Chapelier
      Alison Chapelier
      18:53 26 Nov 20
      Great treatments, superb advice and wonderful products. Jane and her team are always very professional and make sure they giving accurate and meaningful advice for their client. I have loved going to the Skin to Love Clinic for more than 2 years and intend to continue for many years to come.
      CHERYL Cook
      CHERYL Cook
      08:56 24 Oct 20
      I would recommend this place lovely staff and very helpful
      Donna
      Donna
      11:41 14 Oct 20
      Perfect!
      J
      J
      15:56 13 Oct 20
      Julian Laite
      Julian Laite
      15:36 09 Oct 20
      Excellent treatments and always pleased with results. Professional and friendly, thank you.
      Theresa Harding
      Theresa Harding
      22:45 01 Oct 20
      Ross McBrearty
      Ross McBrearty
      21:29 01 Oct 20
      Paolo Armentano
      Paolo Armentano
      13:54 26 Sep 20
      Natalia was brilliant and really knowledgable. Felt very comfortable and left with a good grip on my options. Excellent Covid compliance also. Thank you
      Emma Richardson
      Emma Richardson
      12:04 22 Sep 20
      Marisa Rivero
      Marisa Rivero
      16:52 10 Sep 20
      I went to the clinic last week. I met Jane who explained the types of treatment to me. It was very clear and I opted for the reduction of fat from the abdomen and love handles.Today i had my first session and it was absolutely fantastic.Initially you can feel like a painful but bearable pinch on the abdomen. After five minutes everything becomes very quiet and you can do another activity like checking your email and maybe chat on the phone with a friend.Jane and Nathalie were great , kind , and very professional .I can t wait to do the second treatment to see the results . I highly recommend this Clinic 100%.Rita
      Rita Chillemi
      Rita Chillemi
      22:27 08 Sep 20
      From the consultation to the end of the treatment, Natalia was kind, patient, understanding and extremely professional. She listened to my issues and then recommended the right treatment but put no pressure on me. Infact she encouraged me to have a think and do some research before i committed to anything. On the treatment table she explained everything she was doing and I could tell I was in very good hands. The procedure was uncomfortable and it could have been very easy to start panicking but she put me totally at ease and her confidence and professionalism meant that I had the utmost faith in her and my results were brilliant, far better than I had anticipated. Would throughout recommend her and the practice. 5 stars!
      ZARAH LLOYD
      ZARAH LLOYD
      15:27 04 Sep 20
      Gemma
      Gemma
      14:53 04 Sep 20
      Very pleased with the procedure I had. The staff were knowledgeable, reassuring and friendly. Their COVID-19 precautions were very good which made me feel safe.
      Beeple Sauce
      Beeple Sauce
      14:09 19 Aug 20
      Always very professional and lovely experience.
      Natalie Waites
      Natalie Waites
      15:36 17 Aug 20
      Andreea Fuioara
      Andreea Fuioara
      11:26 15 Aug 20
      Extremely pleased with results and impeccable service in beautiful surroundings .Thank you .
      Lee Moran
      Lee Moran
      21:12 13 Aug 20
      Anne Thomas
      Anne Thomas
      14:16 30 Jul 20
      Always a pleasure to visit this salonJane and her team are so friendly ,professional and enthusiastic about their treatments.No high pressure sales here just information on treatments and products that you can go away and think about.Thank you all ,as ever
      alison lee
      alison lee
      15:59 26 Jul 20
      Andria A
      Andria A
      09:50 10 Jul 20
      Debbie Moore
      Debbie Moore
      21:46 12 Mar 20
      No fuss just a friendly and professional welcome and treatment.
      Sally G
      Sally G
      17:09 03 Mar 20
      Had a consultation with Jane, who was very helpful with her recommendations & explanations. Gave me confidence in using the clinic
      Mary Grindle
      Mary Grindle
      10:32 02 Mar 20
      Amazing & very knowledgeable staff. Very informative in regards to how to use products and the products are very high quality. Not too expensive and already showing signs of improvement. Would highly, highly recommend.
      Lucas Wagstaff
      Lucas Wagstaff
      08:07 02 Mar 20
      Amazing experience. Jane The dermatologist was knowledgeable but also caring, she gave me tailored advice and an aftercare plan. She made sure I knew what was going to happen and was comfortable throughout the whole procedure. She listened to my concerns and found ways to work with my situation, even gave me some stress ball to help with my nerves :). Looking forward to my next appointment.
      Al Bo
      Al Bo
      16:01 23 Feb 20
      had my first treatment today what a lovely experience. Can’t wait till I can see the results and my follow up treatment next month. Thank you Jane 😊
      Jacqui Coleman
      Jacqui Coleman
      14:22 23 Feb 20
      Thank you Jane, for the friendly professional way you looked at my skin problem with me, it was certainly a lot more in depth and informative than I was expecting, the before and after photos are testament to that the treatments you gave has almost removed all the scarring that acne left on my face. I cant thank you enough.— Brandon
      Ian Nixon
      Ian Nixon
      16:19 22 Feb 20
      Lisa Chapman
      Lisa Chapman
      09:19 16 Feb 20
      My therapist was very attentive listening and watching to check I was not uncomfortable.I felt confident in her hands due to her professionalism.
      Rachel Moffat
      Rachel Moffat
      07:25 14 Feb 20
      Can’t speak highly enough of the team at the skin to love clinic. Everything from the consultation to the treatment is amazing and I’d highly recommend them
      Geoffrey Banks-Smith
      Geoffrey Banks-Smith
      21:47 11 Feb 20
      Alex Miles
      Alex Miles
      12:48 28 Jan 20
      I had 2 skin tags removed by my eyes made me feel very calm and was told what was going on lovely staff make you feel comfortable definitely recommend to anyone
      amanda cooper
      amanda cooper
      13:34 18 Jan 20
      Pauline O'Brien
      Pauline O'Brien
      18:48 15 Jan 20
      zoe traynor
      zoe traynor
      17:06 11 Jan 20
      Fantastic clinic. Lovely warm and welcoming team who really are experts in their field. My skin has never looked better! I highly recommend.
      Hayley Naunton
      Hayley Naunton
      18:52 03 Jan 20
      I had my consultation with Jane today to discuss best treatment for my skin concerns. she was very knowledgable and informative and gave me the best options for my concerns. I was very happy, definitely recommend "Skin to Love Clinic".
      Pari Nixon
      Pari Nixon
      15:29 27 Dec 19
      I cannot recommend the team the innovation and treatments more highly than at the Skin To Love Clinic. They are at the cutting edge of beauty and have new ways and procedures that make your skin look beautiful. I've spent many years on Harley and Wimpole street and assumed you couldn't get this level of investment and treatments anywhere else but the Skin the Love clinic not only offer every top treatment but the Jane and Sue are so skillful and have a real eye for what will work for you. Their mini thread lift is incredible as is their 'vampire' treatment but skin since I have moved to St Albans has improved dramatically
      Annie Lonie
      Annie Lonie
      01:08 25 Dec 19
      Ranya jumah
      Ranya jumah
      15:49 22 Dec 19
      Professional, warm and friendly clinic with amazing staff who make you feel welcome from the moment you arrive.
      Olivia
      Olivia
      08:37 21 Dec 19
      The staff are friendly, professional and very helpful.Dr Critchow’s knowledge is second to none. I highly recommend this service
      Ifrah Ali
      Ifrah Ali
      18:08 17 Dec 19
      Excellent advice, Service and treatment. I’m really happy with the outcome of a procedure to deal with a cosmetic blemish that bothered me for years.
      Simon Mitchell
      Simon Mitchell
      07:31 17 Dec 19
      The nurse who saw me was excellent - friendly, professional and sympathetic to my condition. I was treated with respect and felt extremely comfortable and reassured throughout the appointment. I would thoroughly recommend Skintolove to anyone with a concerning skin condition.
      Paul Jones
      Paul Jones
      16:44 14 Dec 19
      Nour Agha
      Nour Agha
      18:07 03 Dec 19
      excellent would highly recommend
      Jeanette Howells
      Jeanette Howells
      17:09 26 Nov 19
      Jane is absolutely amazing (as with the rest of the team of course!). She goes above and beyond to make you feel at ease before, during and after treatment and ensures you're comfortable throughout. I love the Skin to Love clinic and all everything everyone has done for me. Always a very happy customer!
      Ella Brearley
      Ella Brearley
      18:10 09 Nov 19
      Ozlem Johnston
      Ozlem Johnston
      12:31 09 Nov 19
      Top class treatment, unique experience from start to finish. Impressive after care service, could not praise enough
      Stephen Kendall
      Stephen Kendall
      17:31 19 Oct 19
      I have several issues with my skin and have been working with my doctor to deal with them. He referred me to a Dermatologist who advised on the treatment I needed. It took me a while to find the right place with the level of expertise that I needed and The Skin to Love Clinic ticked all of the boxes. My first experience with The Skin to Love Clinic was about 2 years ago. I had a consultation with Jane and immediately knew I was in good hands. I had a series of Fraxel laser which dealt with the issue as well as improved the quality of my skin. I am now dealing with a different issue and without hesitation made an appointment with Jane. What a relief to know that once again, I will be in the best hands and get the most appropriate treatment for my skin, not only dealing with the issue but also improving the health of my skin at the same time.
      Liz Holgate
      Liz Holgate
      08:35 14 Oct 19
      The Staff were friendly and professional and very helpful. I will be back again soon.
      Steven Lee
      Steven Lee
      13:37 07 Oct 19
      I visited the Skin to Love Clinic today for my fourth and final treatment of Sunekos today. The results have exceeded my expectations. My skin is plumper and lines are definitely diminished. I look younger, healthier and I’m definitely happier. As always the experience was second to none from the moment you walk through the front door, from the receptionist, to all the clinicians, who make you feel welcome and comfortable with their warmth and friendliness whilst still maintaining their professionalism, instilling the confidence needed when embarking on cosmetic treatments. Thank you to all the team! I can’t recommend this clinic enough! Rita x
      Rita H
      Rita H
      06:26 17 Sep 19
      Rocío Molina
      Rocío Molina
      18:49 06 Sep 19
      enrico stingaciu
      enrico stingaciu
      19:59 05 Sep 19
      I had a consultation today, the clinic is lovely and staff are very welcoming, I’m so happy with the information I was given, I’m quite excited to start using the products recommended for my skin type and see the change that occurs, it was so nice to actually have a in-depth conversation with someone that clearly knows what they are talking about, in the past Iv always made the mistake of trusting a beautician and trying treatments that are not suited to my skin.. yes they are great at some things they do but they are not trained enough to offer the advice and treatment that has been offered to me at the skin to love clinic... it’s also great to see the breakdown of all the skin complaints on the computer as it helps to point out the main issues, i can’t wait to start treatment in the very near future, fingers crossed onwards and upwards... thanks for the help today
      Charlotte Harris
      Charlotte Harris
      13:28 03 Sep 19