01727 837429

info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk

Company Privacy Notice

BACKGROUND:

The Skin to Love Clinic understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of all of our customers and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

1. Information About Us

The Skin to Love Clinic.

Limited company registered in England under company number 08397290.

Registered address: Rowan House, Hill End Lane, St. Al AL40J1

Address: 13-15 Chequer Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3YJ.

VAT number: 162291028.

Data Protection Officer: Kerri Lewis.

Email address: info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk.

Telephone number: 01727837429.

Postal Address: 13-15 Chequer Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3YJ.

We are a member of GMC and NMC.

 

2. What Does This Notice Cover?

This Privacy Information explains how we use your personal data: how it is collected, how it is held, and how it is processed. It also explains your rights under the law relating to your personal data.

3. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

The personal data that we use is set out in Part 5, below.

4. What Are My Rights?

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

a) The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Notice should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 11.

b) The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 10 will tell you how to do this.

c) The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 11 to find out more.

d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have. Please contact us using the details in Part 11 to find out more. However, there are exceptions to this right and in certain circumstances we can refuse to delete the information in question.  In particular, for example, we do not have to comply with your request if it is necessary to keep your information in order to perform tasks which are in the public interest, including public health, or for the purposes of establishing, exercising or defending legal claims.

e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.

f) The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.

g) The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.

h) Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. Part 6 explains more about how we use your personal data, including automated decision-making and profiling.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 11.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

5. What Personal Data Do You Collect?

We may collect some or all of the following personal data (this may vary according to your relationship with us):

  • Name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Gender;
  • Address;
  • Email address;
  • Telephone number;
  • Business name;
  • Job title;
  • Profession;
  • Financial information;
  • Information about your preferences and interests;
  • Medical and cosmetic background information.

Your personal data may obtained from the following third party:

Our patients will usually receive healthcare from other organisations, and so in order to provide you with the best treatment possible we may have to collect personal information about you from them.  These may include:

  • Dr Sharon Crichlow at The Spire Hospital, Harpenden, if she has referred you to The Skin to Love Clinic from the aforementioned. Please refer to Dr Sharon Crichlow’s Privacy Notice for further information.
  • Medical records from your GP
  • Medical records from other clinicians (including their medical secretaries)
  • Medical records from your dentist
  • Medical records from the NHS or any private healthcare organisation

6. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for one of the following purposes:

  • Providing and managing your account.
  • We need to use the data in order to provide healthcare and cosmetic services to you
  • The use if necessary in order for us to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights
  • Personalising and tailoring our products and services for you.
  • Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.
  • Having an appropriate business need to use your information which does not overly prejudice you.
  • Supplying you with information by email and post that you have opted-in for (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us at info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk with your updated preferences).
  • In some instances, you may require treatment by our Consultant Dermatologist at The Spire Hospital Harpenden. If so your information will be shared for her use with The Spire Hospital Harpenden to continue your care.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email or telephone or text message or post with information, news, and offers on our products and services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

We use the following automated systems for carrying out certain kinds of decision-making and profiling. If at any point you wish to query any action that we take on the basis of this or wish to request ‘human intervention’ (i.e. have someone review the action themselves, rather than relying only on the automated method), the GDPR gives you the right to do so. Please contact us to find out more using the details in Part 11.

The following automated decision-making method(s) may be used:

  • Automated appointment reminder SMS and/or email, using your name and given contact details at the time of booking, to remind you of your appointment date and time.
  • Automated email and/or SMS feedback request sent following your appointment allowing you to give us any feedback you feel necessary should you so wish.

The following automated profiling may take place:

  • The type of content you may receive in marketing communication, should you consent to marketing emails and/or SMS, to give you appropriate content.

7. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Your personal data will therefore be kept for the following periods (or, where there is no fixed period, the following factors will be used to determine how long it is kept):

  • Personal data will be kept in accordance with BMA guidelines of 10 years after last treatment or death.

8. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

We will only store or transfer your personal data in the UK. This means that it will be fully protected under the GDPR.

9. Do You Share My Personal Data?

We may sometimes contract with the following third parties to supply products and services to you on our behalf. These may include payment processing, delivery, and marketing. In some cases, those third parties may require access to some or all of your personal data that we hold.

  • Phorest Salon Systems, Europe. Diary management system, text and email appointment reminders, opt-in marketing.
  • Pay Sense, Europe. Card information to process payments. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us.
  • Go Cardless, Europe. Financial information to process payments and allow direct debits should a customer wish. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us
  • Snow Bird Finance, Europe. If a customer requests a finance option. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us.
  • MailChimp, headquarters USA. Opt-in email communication.
  • The Spire Harpenden, Europe. Should a patient require treatment at their facility. The respective provider’s privacy policy shall apply to the payment process additionally. In this context, the payment provider shall act on behalf of the Customer and not on behalf of us.
  • Pharmacies such as, but not limited to, Wigmore Medical, MedFX, Boots the Pharmacy and Health Exchange, within Europe. Should a patient require treatment for which a drug or product needs to be prescribed.
  • A doctor, nurse, carer or any other healthcare professional involved in a patient’s treatment.
  • Other members of support staff involved in the delivery of care, such as receptionists.
  • Anyone patients ask us to communicate with or provide as an emergency contact, for example a carer.
  • Other private sector healthcare providers.
  • A patient’s GP and dentist (including their medical secretaries).
  • Other clinicians (including their medical secretaries).
  • Third parties who assist in the administration of a patient’s healthcare, such as insurance companies and medical secretaries.
  • Government bodies, including the Ministry of Defence, the Home Office and HMRC.
  • Our regulators, like the Care Quality Commission, Health Inspectorate Wales and Healthcare Improvement Scotland.
  • The police and other third parties where reasonably necessary for the prevention or detection of crime.
  • Our insurers.
  • Invoicing companies and debt collection agencies.
  • Other credit referencing agencies.
  • Our third party services providers such as IT suppliers, actuaries, auditors, lawyers, marketing agencies, document management providers and tax advisers.
  • Selected third parties in connection with any sale, transfer or disposal of our business.

If any of your personal data is required by a third party, as described above, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, our obligations, and the third party’s obligations under the law, as described above in Part 8.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

10. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 11.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request within 28 days and, in any case, not more than one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

11. How Do I Contact You?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details (for the attention of Kerri Lewis):

Email address: info@theskintoloveclinic.co.uk

Telephone number: 01727 837429

Postal Address: 13-15 Chequer Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3YJ.

12. Changes to this Privacy Notice

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be made available in the clinic and on our website.

GET IN TOUCH

Please leave your contact details and message so that we can further assist you. For more information about how we will be able assist you at the present time if you are a new client, please click here.

    Where did you hear about us?*

    I consent to The Skin to Love Clinic contacting me by email or phone in order to process my enquiry. The Skin to Love Clinic will not pass your details onto other companies or third parties.

    Cookie & Privacy Policy
    Coronavirus customer information

    Someone from our team will reply within 24h.

    Open

    SUBSCRIBE

    To receive the latest offers and updates enter your email address below to sign up to our mailing list.

    You may opt out at any time.

    Open

    INTERESTED IN AN APPOINTMENT?

    Please leave your contact details and treatment you are interested in.

      Where did you hear about us?*

      I consent to The Skin to Love Clinic contacting me by email or phone in order to process my enquiry. The Skin to Love Clinic will not pass your details onto other companies or third parties.

      Cookie & Privacy Policy
      Coronavirus customer information

      Consultations with a nurse are £25. This is taken at the time of booking to secure your appointment.

      Open

      What people have said...

      Amazing & very knowledgeable staff. Very informative in regards to how to use products and the products are very high quality. Not too expensive and already showing signs of improvement. Would highly, highly recommend.
      Lucas Wagstaff
      Lucas Wagstaff
      08:07 02 Mar 20
      Amazing experience. Jane The dermatologist was knowledgeable but also caring, she gave me tailored advice and an aftercare plan. She made sure I knew what was going to happen and was comfortable throughout the whole procedure. She listened to my concerns and found ways to work with my situation, even gave me some stress ball to help with my nerves :). Looking forward to my next appointment.
      Al Bo
      Al Bo
      16:01 23 Feb 20
      had my first treatment today what a lovely experience. Can’t wait till I can see the results and my follow up treatment next month. Thank you Jane 😊
      Jacqui Coleman
      Jacqui Coleman
      14:22 23 Feb 20
      My therapist was very attentive listening and watching to check I was not uncomfortable.I felt confident in her hands due to her professionalism.
      Rachel Moffat
      Rachel Moffat
      07:25 14 Feb 20
      I had 2 skin tags removed by my eyes made me feel very calm and was told what was going on lovely staff make you feel comfortable definitely recommend to anyone
      amanda cooper
      amanda cooper
      13:34 18 Jan 20
      Fantastic clinic. Lovely warm and welcoming team who really are experts in their field. My skin has never looked better! I highly recommend.
      Hayley Naunton
      Hayley Naunton
      18:52 03 Jan 20
      Thank you Jane, for the friendly professional way you looked at my skin problem with me, it was certainly a lot more in depth and informative than I was expecting, I started the two products that you recommended, using them last night and this morning. I am looking forward to laser treatment you recommended to reduce the scarring that acne has left on my face. First class service, thank you. — Brandon
      Ian Nixon
      Ian Nixon
      13:29 28 Dec 19
      I had my consultation with Jane today to discuss best treatment for my skin concerns. she was very knowledgable and informative and gave me the best options for my concerns. I was very happy, definitely recommend "Skin to Love Clinic".
      Pari Nixon
      Pari Nixon
      15:29 27 Dec 19
      I cannot recommend the team the innovation and treatments more highly than at the Skin To Love Clinic. They are at the cutting edge of beauty and have new ways and procedures that make your skin look beautiful. I've spent many years on Harley and Wimpole street and assumed you couldn't get this level of investment and treatments anywhere else but the Skin the Love clinic not only offer every top treatment but the Jane and Sue are so skillful and have a real eye for what will work for you. Their mini thread lift is incredible as is their 'vampire' treatment but skin since I have moved to St Albans has improved dramatically
      Annie Lonie
      Annie Lonie
      01:08 25 Dec 19
      The staff are friendly, professional and very helpful.Dr Critchow’s knowledge is second to none. I highly recommend this service
      Ifrah Ali
      Ifrah Ali
      18:08 17 Dec 19
      The nurse who saw me was excellent - friendly, professional and sympathetic to my condition. I was treated with respect and felt extremely comfortable and reassured throughout the appointment. I would thoroughly recommend Skintolove to anyone with a concerning skin condition.
      Paul Jones
      Paul Jones
      16:44 14 Dec 19
      Jane is absolutely amazing (as with the rest of the team of course!). She goes above and beyond to make you feel at ease before, during and after treatment and ensures you're comfortable throughout. I love the Skin to Love clinic and all everything everyone has done for me. Always a very happy customer!
      Ella Brearley
      Ella Brearley
      18:10 09 Nov 19
      Thank you Jane, for the friendly professional way you looked at my skin problem with me, it was certainly a lot more in depth and informative than I was expecting, I started the two products that you recommended, using them last night and this morning. I am looking forward to laser treatment you recommended to reduce the scarring that acne has left on my face. First class service, thank you. — Brandon
      Ian Nixon
      Ian Nixon
      18:57 03 Nov 19
      Top class treatment, unique experience from start to finish. Impressive after care service, could not praise enough
      Stephen Kendall
      Stephen Kendall
      17:31 19 Oct 19
      I have several issues with my skin and have been working with my doctor to deal with them. He referred me to a Dermatologist who advised on the treatment I needed. It took me a while to find the right place with the level of expertise that I needed and The Skin to Love Clinic ticked all of the boxes. My first experience with The Skin to Love Clinic was about 2 years ago. I had a consultation with Jane and immediately knew I was in good hands. I had a series of Fraxel laser which dealt with the issue as well as improved the quality of my skin. I am now dealing with a different issue and without hesitation made an appointment with Jane. What a relief to know that once again, I will be in the best hands and get the most appropriate treatment for my skin, not only dealing with the issue but also improving the health of my skin at the same time.
      Liz Holgate
      Liz Holgate
      08:35 14 Oct 19
      I visited the Skin to Love Clinic today for my fourth and final treatment of Sunekos today. The results have exceeded my expectations. My skin is plumper and lines are definitely diminished. I look younger, healthier and I’m definitely happier. As always the experience was second to none from the moment you walk through the front door, from the receptionist, to all the clinicians, who make you feel welcome and comfortable with their warmth and friendliness whilst still maintaining their professionalism, instilling the confidence needed when embarking on cosmetic treatments. Thank you to all the team! I can’t recommend this clinic enough! Rita x
      Rita H
      Rita H
      06:26 17 Sep 19
      I had a consultation today, the clinic is lovely and staff are very welcoming, I’m so happy with the information I was given, I’m quite excited to start using the products recommended for my skin type and see the change that occurs, it was so nice to actually have a in-depth conversation with someone that clearly knows what they are talking about, in the past Iv always made the mistake of trusting a beautician and trying treatments that are not suited to my skin.. yes they are great at some things they do but they are not trained enough to offer the advice and treatment that has been offered to me at the skin to love clinic... it’s also great to see the breakdown of all the skin complaints on the computer as it helps to point out the main issues, i can’t wait to start treatment in the very near future, fingers crossed onwards and upwards... thanks for the help today
      Charlotte Harris
      Charlotte Harris
      13:28 03 Sep 19
      The Ice Soprano laser treatment is actually bearable. In fact, I hardly felt much! I was in for just over 2 hours and I was nervous but honestly it was a breeze. I had previously had 4 treatments of laser hair removal years ago (somewhere else and not the soprano ice) and it was so painful, but this wasn't at all! Today was my first session, I have 7 more to go and now I'm not worried about that :)
      Etoile Marley
      Etoile Marley
      16:34 02 Aug 19
      All the staff are lovely & really knowledgable. Clinic is a nice environment, very clean & comfortable. Charlotte put me at ease throughout the treatment & the whole experience was very positive. Definitely recommend
      Andrea Davies
      Andrea Davies
      20:23 11 Jul 19
      My visit today was excellent! and very relaxed. Treatment was explained and shown by jayne in a professional and friendly manner. Thank you to all the team at the skin clinic.
      Kaz M
      Kaz M
      17:19 14 Jun 19
      A huge thank you to Jane Lewis at The Skin to Love Clinic for my wonderful treatment today (dermal fillers in my cheeks and lower face). I am in my mid 40’s and was really starting to notice that the area around my mouth and jowls was looking rather droopy and saggy. I am also getting married in a few weeks and was in need of some gentle rejuvenation. Jane gave me fillers in my cheeks to lift up the lines and then gently filled the area around my nose to mouth lines, chin and jaw. What a skilled nurse she is, she was extremely gentle and very reassuring, explaining everything step by step. It didn’t hurt at all, and all I could feel was a tiny scratch when the needle first goes in, but that was it. The results are amazing, instantly I can see that my saggy lower face has lifted, the lines are smoother and I have a little more subtle volume in my cheeks. No bruises or red marks. In fact, no-one would know, I just look better and refreshed, a few years taken off of me in time for my wedding. I am over the moon, thank you so much Jane and her fabulous clinic manager Kerri. I will definitely be back 😊.
      Pam Underdown
      Pam Underdown
      18:14 12 Jun 19
      I made the mistake of buying a product called Eyesential; an under eye enhancer which temporarily erases puffiness, fine lines, dark circles and wrinkles in minutes and lasts for up to 8 hours. I used this product for a period of 7 years. During this time, the skin under and around my eyes became thinner, reddened, chronically dry and intensely wrinkled. I thought there was nothing I could do and would be left like this. I felt so depressed. Then one day when I was in The Skin to Love Clinic having treatment for Laser Hair Removal; I was informed about Thermage for the very first time. I now have this procedure done yearly. Jane has brought my skin back to its original state and more. My confidence has come back and I feel a so much happier. This treatment really works!
      Bernadette Mc Donnell
      Bernadette Mc Donnell
      12:51 03 Jun 19
      The Skin to Love clinic is the most special clinic in that it offers a personal, comfortable and reassuring service. I have had various treatments and I always love the attention to detail and the way I am made to feel. It really is a very special place and the ladies are extremely knowledgeable and experts, I trust them with everything. My skin and my confidence is thanks to the wonderful team that make Skin to Love! Stacey Turner
      Stacey Turner
      Stacey Turner
      12:34 21 May 19
      The Skin to Love clinic is the most special clinic in that it offers a personal, comfortable and reassuring service. I have had various treatments and I always love the attention to detail and the way I am made to feel. It really is a very special place and the ladies are extremely knowledgeable and experts, I trust them with everything. My skin and my confidence is thanks to the wonderful team that make Skin to Love! Stacey Turner
      Stacey Turner
      Stacey Turner
      12:34 21 May 19
      I made the mistake of buying a product called Eyesential; an under eye enhancer which temporarily erases puffiness, fine lines, dark circles and wrinkles in minutes and lasts for up to 8 hours. I used this product for a period of 7 years. During this time, the skin under and around my eyes became thinner, reddened, chronically dry and intensely wrinkled. I thought there was nothing I could do and would be left like this. I felt so depressed. Then one day when I was in The Skin to Love Clinic having treatment for Laser Hair Removal; I was informed about Thermage for the very first time. I now have this procedure done yearly. Jane has brought my skin back to its original state and more. My confidence has come back and I feel a so much happier. This treatment really works!
      Bernadette Mc Donnell
      Bernadette Mc Donnell
      06:25 21 May 19
      I made the mistake of buying a product called Eyesential; an under eye enhancer which temporarily erases puffiness, fine lines, dark circles and wrinkles in minutes and lasts for up to 8 hours. I used this product for a period of 7 years. During this time, the skin under and around my eyes became thinner, reddened, chronically dry and intensely wrinkled. I thought there was nothing I could do and would be left like this. I felt so depressed. Then one day when I was in The Skin to Love Clinic having treatment for Laser Hair Removal; was informed about Thermage for the very first time. I now have this procedure done yearly. Jane has brought my skin back to its original state and more. My confidence has come back and I feel a so much happier. This treatment really works!
      Bernadette Mc Donnell
      Bernadette Mc Donnell
      12:39 20 May 19
      I went to The Skin To Love Clinic for a consultation today with regard to gaining treatment advice for the skin on my stomach after having three children. I did my research and after travelling for over an hour I met with Jane. I could not have asked for a warmer welcome from Jane and her team. She instantly put me at ease with her knowledge and understanding of the treatments that are provided at her clinic. She gave me a thorough run down of what she thought would be best for me and why. From the moment I arrived to my departure, I found the staff and environment to be extremely professional yet inviting. I am looking forward to going back and having my treatments.Having now been back to the Clinic to see Jane for the third time today and I stand by what I have said above. Jane is outstanding in her knowledge of treatments and explains them thoroughly. An outstanding setting which I am so pleased I have found and one that I would highly recommend.
      Suzie
      Suzie
      18:17 16 May 19
      I've had many treatments at this clinic which I must say the results have been above my expectations. I'm now enjoying a course of Byoniks- love the way my skin feels and looks after. Im not surprised they have won so many awards. Keep up the good work ladies.
      Tj
      Tj
      12:45 19 Apr 19
      I went to The Skin To Love Clinic for a consultation today with regard to gaining treatment advice for the skin on my stomach after having three children. I did my research and after travelling for over an hour I met with Jane. I could not have asked for a warmer welcome from Jane and her team. She instantly put me at ease with her knowledge and understanding of the treatments that are provided at her clinic. She gave me a thorough run down of what she thought would be best for me and why. From the moment I arrived to my departure, I found the staff and environment to be extremely professional yet inviting. I am looking forward to going back and having my treatments.
      Suzie
      Suzie
      16:28 27 Mar 19
      I had another memorable day at the Skin-To-Love Clinic in St. Albans on Tuesday 26 March 2019. The founder and her staff including the Skin Expert are always polite, respectful and approachable, which in my opinion is second to none in the industry. I do enjoy making the journey from London to see Sharon, the Skin Expert at the Clinic. I am happy the treatment has worked and I will be submitting a full review of my Obagi skin care regime, shortly.
      Cecilia Kadiri
      Cecilia Kadiri
      15:20 27 Mar 19
      Amazing friendly, informative and supportive service. Always a pleasure.
      natalie aston
      natalie aston
      18:13 26 Mar 19
      Always a joy at skin to love, professional service which definitely shows results, calming, relaxed atmosphere, friendly staff, what more could you ask for??!!!
      Jody Lloyd
      Jody Lloyd
      20:27 23 Mar 19
      I have been back to the clinic for 2 treatments, one with Jane and the other with Natalia who are both extremely professional and brilliant at what they do, as is all the team. One treatment was new and I was a little apprehensive about it, but Jane make we feel totally at easy and explained what was happening each step of the way. I am really happy with the results and highly recommend them as experts in their field
      Maureen Thorlin
      Maureen Thorlin
      10:07 23 Feb 19
      Fantastic clinic. Lovely warm and welcoming team who really are experts in their field. My skin has never looked better! I highly recommend.
      Hayley Naunton
      Hayley Naunton
      22:24 30 Jan 19
      I love the place and the treatment, really happy with the results. Laura is really nice and professional.
      Noelia Sanchez
      Noelia Sanchez
      19:06 29 Dec 18
      Fantastic clinic. Lovely warm and welcoming team who really are experts in their field. My skin has never looked better! I highly recommend.
      Hayley Naunton
      Hayley Naunton
      14:19 29 Dec 18
      Very pleased with service advise and support before, during and after my procedure . Thank you Jane
      Beth Mayhew
      Beth Mayhew
      15:31 15 Dec 18
      Extremely professional and attentive staff! I highly recommend the Skin to Love Clinic! Jane the therapist made me feel like a princess! Her approach and treatment are commendable! Thank you all and have a great Christmas, Margarita
      margarita germanos
      margarita germanos
      23:03 14 Dec 18
      I tried the new Byonik treatment which was really good. It was the first session so wasn't expecting any big changes to my skin but it looked lovely and fresh afterwards and it was very relaxing. To see better results I think I would need to have another 2-3 sessions. The staff are very professional, very skilled and knowledgeable about all the treatments available and I trust them with my skin. MT
      Maureen Thorlin
      Maureen Thorlin
      12:56 09 Dec 18
      Absolutely delighted every time i visit . A faultless professional , service and such a lovely team of ladies
      Zoe Harper
      Zoe Harper
      12:19 02 Dec 18
      Very quick procedure, in great location with very knowledgeable dermatologist Dr. Sharon Crichlow. Very happy with the result.
      Christopher Keenan
      Christopher Keenan
      20:55 06 Nov 18
      The team is super awesome .. they know what they are talking about, treat you like a friend and do the best. Love it.
      kritysharma sharma
      kritysharma sharma
      17:20 25 Oct 18
      The welcome and ambiance of The Skin to Love Clinic was perfect.Jane has a rare skill - she listens! She manages to combine her insight with professionalism , empathy and sound advice. The wealth of her experience and knowledge is obvious and there was no pressure to commit to any treatments - in fact her advice was to go away and think about the options.I feel I have just discovered a real gem of a place and a very special practitioner!
      Linda F
      Linda F
      16:57 22 Oct 18
      No false promises, professional and kind staff.I was made to feel completely relaxed, would highly recommend.I just wish I had sought my treatment earlier.
      beccy ewen
      beccy ewen
      14:42 13 Oct 18
      I have been a client for the last 4 years and can honestly say that my skin looks better and younger now - love the skin scanner technology to get an objective view. I have done courses of clear and brilliant and am now doing Regenlite course - getting Jane’s expert advise is great and as a result I am actually using less products than before. Everyone at the clinic is super welcoming/friendly - would highly recommend clinic!Brigitte
      B vB
      B vB
      12:51 24 Aug 18
      Fantastic clinic. Lovely warm and welcoming team who really are experts in their field. My skin has never looked better! I highly recommend.
      Hayley Naunton
      Hayley Naunton
      20:30 22 Aug 18